Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

← NBA hub

NBA Predicted Player Statistics · Fri, Oct 30

NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Every rostered player without a projection is listed as “Projection unavailable” with the reason the Official Forecast recorded.

197 of 197 players · order: expected minutes

· 151 without a projection
Official Forecast (frozen pregame) medians, 197 players. Sort buttons are in the column headers.
PlayerTeam
Rui Hachimura · Day-To-DayLAC45.820.14.623.826.724.722
Amen ThompsonHOU39.820.16.95.40.232.527.125.5
Desmond BaneORL38.119.34.81.83.226.224.321.3
Jabari Smith Jr.HOU37.716.571.42.824.923.518
Jamal MurrayDEN36.722.24.55.42.23226.627.6
Darius GarlandLAC36.521.32.86.82.831.324.328.3
Wendell Carter Jr.ORL35.9117.92.60.721.618.913.6
Kevin DurantHOU35.825.35.64.42.135.330.929.7
Cade CunninghamDET35.623.54.16.42.734.227.730
Nikola JokicDEN34.523.3128.20.943.835.531.6
Jalen BrunsonNY34.425.43.45.32.234.228.830.7
RJ BarrettTOR34.121.85.83.323127.725.1
Brandon MillerCHA33.919.442.93.326.423.422.4
Brook LopezLAC33.914.67.521.924.422.216.7
Scottie BarnesTOR33.319.35.67.10.932.12526.3
Alperen Sengun · Day-To-DayHOU33.316.79.44.60.130.82621.4
Cody WilliamsMIN32.515.13.64.40.323.218.819.5
Cooper FlaggDAL32.124.46.63.71.235.231.328.4
Franz WagnerORL31.717.95.73.70.827.423.721.7
Jaden McDanielsMIN31.1155.320.922.620.417.3
Mikal BridgesNY3112.23.431.118.715.715.2
Jayson TatumBOS30.819.395.72.434.228.425.1
Paul GeorgeBOS30.513.33.22.62.819.216.615.9
OG AnunobyNY30.516.94.61.82.323.421.618.8
Naz ReidCHA30.314.382.32.124.822.416.6
Kris DunnLAC30.263.54.50.914.29.710.6
Christian BraunDEN30.18.23.31.40.713.111.69.7
P.J. WashingtonDAL29.6138.60.31.722.121.613.4
Andrew Nembhard · Day-To-DayIND29.512.21.811.21.725.113.923.3
Immanuel QuickleyTOR29.214.93.65.32.323.918.620.2
Tyrese MaxeyPHI29.117.23.14.11.824.320.321.3
Anthony BlackORL299.73.71.70.915.313.511.5
Kelly Oubre Jr.IND29104.90.90.915.814.910.9
Derrick Jones Jr.LAC28.78.64.71.40.814.713.310
Devin BookerPHX28.717.934.40.825.521.122.4
Moussa DiabateCHA28.65.89.32.2017.515.28.1
Josh GiddeyCHI28.68.57.180.723.715.616.5
Austin ReavesLAL28.515.43.14.51.22318.519.9
Derrick WhiteBOS28.48.42.52.51.613.71111.1
Rudy GobertMIN28.468.52.201714.68.2
Karl-Anthony TownsNY28.212.49.23.31.225.421.716.2
Elijah HarklessDET28.16.93.33.60.813.910.310.5
Naji Marshall · Day-To-DayDAL28.113.53.82.90.420.517.416.6
LaMelo BallMIN28.121.54.26.83.832.625.828.4
Tari EasonHOU2811.55.71.51.31917.413.1
Luka DoncicLAL27.825.55.96.3337.731.431.8
LeBron JamesPHI27.716.84.85.31.226.821.522
Ja'Kobe WalterTOR27.79.62.41.22.313.412.210.9
Ayo DosunmuMIN27.714.13.43.61.421.817.818.2
Payton PritchardBOS27.513.42.94.72.32116.318.1
Julius RandleBKN27.412.362.10.620.518.314.4
Josh HartNY27.49.57.741.821.517.313.5
Max ChristieDAL27.49.72.51.5213.812.311.2
Matas BuzelisCHI2714.47.121.323.721.516.6
VJ EdgecombePHI2710.14.62.41.517.114.712.5
Michael Porter Jr.BKN26.919.75.72.52.727.925.422.2
Jamal SheadTOR26.97.31.43.91.512.88.811.3
Brandin PodziemskiGS26.816.73.61.92.122.620.518.8
Aaron GordonDEN26.811.44.93.31.219.916.414.9
Ausar ThompsonDET26.36.16.53.10.115.912.79.3
Moussa CisseDAL26.310.712.40.2023.623.410.9
Davion MitchellMIA26.210.42.34.61.317.612.815.2
Bam AdebayoMIA26.113.98.43.41.226.122.417.5
Leonard MillerCHI2613.36.31.31.421.219.714.7
Pascal SiakamIND2619.86.12.81.2292622.8
Stephen CurryGS2618.933.13.625.22222.1
DeMar DeRozanDEN2616.72.440.523.819.521.1
Will RileyWSH25.914.43.32.61.220.317.716.9
Duncan RobinsonDET25.710.92.21.82.81513.112.7
Aaron Nesmith · Day-To-DayIND25.711.73.51.6216.915.213.4
Walter Clayton Jr.DAL25.711.32.15.21.718.713.516.5
Rayan RupertPHI25.612.35.93.1121.518.315.5
Taurean PrinceDET25.5123.92.83.218.815.914.8
Draymond GreenGS25.55.94.16.1116.210.112
Jaylen Brown · Day-To-DayPHI25.118.23.82.21.724.222.120.4
Gui Santos · Day-To-DayGS25.1114.93119.11614.1
Royce O'NealeCHA258.95.51.92.216.614.511
Dillon BrooksPHX2515.23.41.41.920.118.616.7
Anthony DavisWSH24.815.48.52.10.426.324.117.6
Jalen GreenPHX24.714.93.11.71.42018.116.8
Anthony GillWSH24.69.52.91.50.614.212.511.1
Malachi SmithTOR24.67.63.531.314.511.310.8
Isaac OkoroCHI24.59.22.61.4113.511.910.8
Joel EmbiidPHI24.317.25.23.90.526.422.421.1
Andrew WigginsMIA24.211.431.82.116.414.513.3
Pelle LarssonMIA24.211.13.32.90.517.514.514.1
Luke KennardPHX24.28.22.51.61.312.410.79.9
Walker KesslerLAL2411.28.32.30.921.919.613.6
Tre JonesCHI23.917.83.64.50.82621.522.4
Jonathan KumingaMIN23.612.63.61.20.717.516.213.9
Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA23.521.77.74.20.333.929.526.1
Drake PowellBKN23.47.41.71110.39.28.5
Ben SarafBKN23.39.53.13.30.516.112.712.9
Kobe BrownIND23.28.74.12.71.21613.111.6
Kyshawn GeorgeWSH2311.13.93.51.618.715.314.7
Collin Murray-BoylesTOR2311.55.31.9019.117.113.5
Patrick WilliamsCHI22.96.53.41.91.112.210.18.6
Daniss JenkinsDET22.78.92.32.81.114.411.411.9
Deandre AytonWSH22.67.77.50.701615.28.4
Collin SextonLAL22.615.12.92.21.820.318.117.3

Showing the first 100 of 197 players; the full board loads in your browser.

Model vs. sportsbook line · NBA player props

794 of 1379 projections have a qualified sportsbook line. Direction not shown: 107.

  • OVER means our model's projection is above the sportsbook's line.
  • UNDER means our model's projection is below the sportsbook's line.
  • NEUTRAL means our model's projection is the same as the sportsbook's line.
  • Difference is our projection minus the line: 36.0 against 29.5 is +6.5. A gap smaller than 0.05 shows as +0.0 or −0.0 and keeps its direction.
  • A line older than 6 hours, taken after the game started, not matched to the player and game, suspended, or for a statistic we do not project is shown with the reason and is not compared.
  • Over and Under prices are the sportsbook's American odds. A dash means the sportsbook did not post that price; it is never a zero.
  • Comparison not shown means the model and the sportsbook line are both shown without a direction, because that statistic's forecast has not yet met our calibration standard.
  • It is a comparison, not a bet recommendation or a probability, and it guarantees nothing.

Sportsbook availability varies by state.

Technical detailsFreeze times, receipts and method · 10 games

Model: nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1. Source: v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games. PRA, P+R and P+A: sum over the same simulated draws (v0 engine; components independent within a player) — the median of each simulated game’s sum, so it need not equal the sum of the separate medians. Players with at least 10 expected minutes who are not ruled out. The default order is expected minutes; a column sort is the reader’s own. Game status is read-only, from the schedule and finals record (Started: tipped off, no final recorded yet); it never changes a frozen figure.

  • Charlotte Hornets at Washington Wizards: tip-off Oct 30, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:18 AM ET · receipt 32b4edce15aeElo-derived game-winner estimate: CHA 73% · WSH 27% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics: tip-off Oct 30, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt d7efb5dd8e27Elo-derived game-winner estimate: CHI 17% · BOS 83% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Detroit Pistons at Brooklyn Nets: tip-off Oct 30, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 82a2cf7bf201Elo-derived game-winner estimate: DET 75% · BKN 25% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • New York Knicks at Philadelphia 76ers: tip-off Oct 30, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 9e7158e3c8a6Elo-derived game-winner estimate: NY 61% · PHI 39% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors: tip-off Oct 30, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt e58f0ba1cfcbElo-derived game-winner estimate: ORL 42% · TOR 58% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Indiana Pacers at Miami Heat: tip-off Oct 30, 8:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt e81d291481baElo-derived game-winner estimate: IND 25% · MIA 75% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Houston Rockets at Dallas Mavericks: tip-off Oct 30, 8:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 0acfc81e1fb8Elo-derived game-winner estimate: HOU 63% · DAL 37% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • LA Clippers at Minnesota Timberwolves: tip-off Oct 30, 8:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 40b9e5fe558eElo-derived game-winner estimate: LAC 33% · MIN 67% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State Warriors: tip-off Oct 30, 10:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 50316dcb4c35Elo-derived game-winner estimate: LAL 58% · GS 42% · Upcoming · NBA hub card
  • Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns: tip-off Oct 30, 10:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 30, 11:50 AM ET · receipt 532efa7bb2a4Elo-derived game-winner estimate: DEN 53% · PHX 47% · Upcoming · NBA hub card

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

  • Not shown: this model's team score is a sum of player simulations that ignores the opponent, can contradict the Elo side, and has not met its historical checks.
  • Medians only: the model's ranges have not yet shown reliable coverage.
  • No sportsbook prices, lines, edges, picks or rankings: there is no authorized NBA price, and these figures are not betting recommendations.