Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

← NBA hub

NBA Predicted Player Statistics · Mon, Oct 26

NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Past slate · Mon, Oct 26. Every Official Forecast figure here was frozen before that day’s tip-offs and is shown exactly as frozen, never updated after a game. Today’s board

Forecast vs. Actual

Forecast: the Official Forecast, frozen before tip-off and never changed. Actual: the final box score (ESPN), after the official final. A dash means did not play — never a zero.

Every rostered player without a projection is listed as “Projection unavailable” with the reason the Official Forecast recorded.

191 of 191 players · order: expected minutes

· 119 without a projection
Forecast vs. Actual: Official Forecast (frozen pregame) medians beside each player's actual figures from the final box score, 191 players. Sort buttons are in the column headers.
PlayerTeamMinPTSREBAST3PM
P.J. WashingtonDAL43.14118.92012.590.522.54
Max ChristieDAL39.82613.9113.652.332.93
James HardenCLE39.23918.3194.85591.93
Donovan MitchellCLE38.63829.2265.153.372.85
Evan MobleyCLE38.63817.1187.8104.231.44
Moussa CisseDAL38.2DNP15.3—17.7—0.3—0—
Walter Clayton Jr.DAL37.41716.4153.147.642.42
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC34.93024.5262.537.531.21
Brandon MillerCHA33.93619.339462.913.35
Jamal MurrayDEN32.63619.719464.8823
Jarrett AllenCLE32.42714.910791.2200
Amen ThompsonHOU322816.4155.554.420.20
Jayson TatumBOS30.82819.323975.762.52
Peyton WatsonCLE30.73714.1154.78211.40
Nikola JokicDEN30.73520.71910.677.2110.81
Paul GeorgeBOS30.52513.3163.252.622.83
Jabari Smith Jr.HOU30.43913.3165.6121.252.22
Naz Reid · Day-To-DayCHA30.32914.3188.1122.312.12
Cody WilliamsMIN30DNP14—3.3—4.1—0.3—
Chet HolmgrenOKC29.6—12.2—7.2—1.1—0.6—
Kevin DurantHOU28.83020.4224.593.531.71
Jaden McDanielsMIN28.73713.8144.861.940.82
Devin BookerPHX28.73418.133.124.470.80
Moussa DiabateCHA28.6355.9119.2172.2300
Josh GiddeyCHI28.6248.41171840.71
Derrick WhiteBOS28.4188.452.562.541.61
Daniel GaffordDAL27.62614.387.791300
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL27.62913.6121.821.932.72
Payton PritchardBOS27.52213.3282.914.742.37
Ajay MitchellOKC27.52513.4302.924.350.51
Andrew NembhardIND27.2DNP11.2—1.6—10.4—1.6—
Matas BuzelisCHI272214.4117.112.121.32
Jalen JohnsonATL273614.2216.593.731.21
Alperen SengunHOU26.83713.3297.693.790.11
Christian BraunDEN26.8347.39341.220.61
Brandin PodziemskiGS26.83316.7183.671.952.13
Kelly Oubre Jr.IND26.7239.294.530.810.81
Cameron Johnson · Day-To-DayDEN26.6—12.3—2.9—2.4—1.5—
Anthony EdwardsMIN26.34116.7473.841.841.55
Rudy GobertMIN26.2365.657.9202200
Davion MitchellMIA26.23310.5212.404.721.42
Bam AdebayoMIA26.13013.988.583.431.20
Leonard MillerCHI261413.596.491.401.41
Stephen CurryGS262718.924333.133.53
LaMelo BallMIN25.93119.7113.906.363.51
Marcus Smart · Day-To-DayHOU25.8—9.6—2.6—3.8—1.3—
Ayo DosunmuMIN25.6261393.113.401.31
Draymond GreenGS25.527634.145.9711
Cason Wallace · Day-To-DayOKC25.3—9.5—3.5—2.2—2.3—
Onyeka OkongwuATL25.2299.1114.991.411.11
Lauri MarkkanenUTAH25.1619.124.901.5020
Gui Santos · Day-To-DayGS25.12811134.833111
Royce O'NealeCHA2578.905.60212.20
Dillon BrooksPHX253315.1193.451.451.93
Jalen GreenPHX24.73115203.241.841.41
Isaac OkoroCHI24.5119.212.611.5410
Andrew WigginsMIA24.23411.6123.131.8120
Pelle LarssonMIA24.23410.9123.302.940.51
Luke KennardPHX24.2168.192.511.721.33
CJ McCollumATL24.23014.5202.412.231.64
Keyonte GeorgeUTAH24.23316.9262.634.461.80
Pascal SiakamIND243718205.7132.661.11
Will RileyWSH23.9413.12302.401.10
Tre JonesCHI23.91517.783.614.500.80
Aaron GordonDEN23.82510.174.442.921.10
Aaron NesmithIND23.72110.8133.301.511.83
Alex CarusoOKC23.7911.192.522.332.23
Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA23.53921.9297.7144.3110.32
Jahmai MashackMEM23.5—7.2—2.8—3.5—0.5—
DeMar DeRozanDEN23.12914.9212.143.620.52
Anthony DavisWSH22.93614.2297.8101.900.33
Patrick Williams · Day-To-DayCHI22.9—6.4—3.3—1.9—1.1—
Ace BaileyUTAH22.93412173.5101.531.23
Dyson DanielsATL22.8286.645.404.240.50
Anthony GillWSH22.7DNP8.7—2.7—1.4—0.5—
Tari EasonHOU22.5339.2134.581.2211
Isaiah HartensteinOKC22.3267.7157.7132.4300
Micah PeavyOKC22.2—3.4—1.6—1—0.6—
Sam MerrillCLE21.8318.790.941.1221
Jonathan KumingaMIN21.83611.4103.3101.110.60
Sion JamesCHA21.6295.954.422.531.31
Miles BridgesPHX21.63212.6174.181.941.52
Kobe BrownIND21.407.903.902.501.10
Jared McCainOKC21.33011.41823141.94
Kyshawn GeorgeWSH21.22910.3203.643.121.52
Brice SensabaughUTAH21.2915.1112.422.802.33
Deandre AytonWSH20.9127.106.940.7200
De'Anthony MeltonGS20.9197.333.342.731.11
Brandon Williams · Day-To-DayGS20.91512.862.134.230.12
Grayson AllenCHA20.8289153.121.811.22
Sam HauserBOS20.7207.6113.441.212.33
Reed SheppardHOU20.7248.4131.102.441.82
Bub CarringtonWSH20.52810.361.303.932.12
Kyle FilipowskiUTAH20.4814.306.712.901.10
AJ GreenMIL20.2209.432.541.432.71
Ryan NembhardDEN20.146.242.805.610.40
Ryan KalkbrennerCHA20135.464.741100
Alex SarrWSH202611.7125.361.910.70
Keshon GilbertATL20—7.8—3—1.8—1—
Tyler HerroMIL19.93210.8232.6103.271.63

Showing the first 100 of 191 players; the full board loads in your browser.

Technical detailsFreeze times, receipts and method · 9 games

Model: nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1. Source: v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games. PRA, P+R and P+A: sum over the same simulated draws (v0 engine; components independent within a player) — the median of each simulated game’s sum, so it need not equal the sum of the separate medians. Players with at least 10 expected minutes who are not ruled out. The default order is expected minutes; a column sort is the reader’s own. Game status is read-only, from the schedule and finals record (Started: tipped off, no final recorded yet); it never changes a frozen figure. Forecast vs. Actual: PRA, P+R and P+A actuals add up the actual points, rebounds and assists; “awaiting final” means the game has no official final yet; “Played, no projection” and “Projection unavailable” mark players without an Official Forecast projection — their actuals are shown, no forecast is invented. Forecast and Actual are compared per player only.

  • Washington Wizards at Charlotte Hornets: tip-off Oct 26, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 11:26 AM ET · receipt 7b4c561ef6f7Elo-derived game-winner estimate: WSH 14% · CHA 86% · Final
  • Minnesota Timberwolves at Cleveland Cavaliers: tip-off Oct 26, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 11:26 AM ET · receipt b0efa37655edElo-derived game-winner estimate: MIN 40% · CLE 60% · Final
  • Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics: tip-off Oct 26, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt 7b0a29a45f8cElo-derived game-winner estimate: CHI 17% · BOS 83% · Final
  • Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat: tip-off Oct 26, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt 915a1e53d035Elo-derived game-winner estimate: DAL 27% · MIA 73% · Final
  • Indiana Pacers at Milwaukee Bucks: tip-off Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt f32316cf6ea8Elo-derived game-winner estimate: IND 34% · MIL 66% · Final
  • Phoenix Suns at Oklahoma City Thunder: tip-off Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt ca406fe6ffc4Elo-derived game-winner estimate: PHX 18% · OKC 82% · Final
  • Atlanta Hawks at Houston Rockets: tip-off Oct 26, 8:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt ea969cf39986Elo-derived game-winner estimate: ATL 37% · HOU 63% · Final
  • Memphis Grizzlies at Utah Jazz: tip-off Oct 26, 9:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt e9bbbe777376Elo-derived game-winner estimate: MEM 43% · UTAH 57% · Final
  • Golden State Warriors at Denver Nuggets: tip-off Oct 26, 10:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET · receipt 09a7f8f1534dElo-derived game-winner estimate: GS 23% · DEN 77% · Final

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

  • Not shown: this model's team score is a sum of player simulations that ignores the opponent, can contradict the Elo side, and has not met its historical checks.
  • Medians only: the model's ranges have not yet shown reliable coverage.
  • No sportsbook prices, lines, edges, picks or rankings: there is no authorized NBA price, and these figures are not betting recommendations.