Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

← NBA hub

NBA Predicted Player Statistics · Sun, Oct 25

NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Past slate · Sun, Oct 25. Every Official Forecast figure here was frozen before that day’s tip-offs and is shown exactly as frozen, never updated after a game. Today’s board

Forecast vs. Actual

Forecast: the Official Forecast, frozen before tip-off and never changed. Actual: the final box score (ESPN), after the official final. A dash means did not play — never a zero. † stat corrected by ESPN after grading: the corrected figure is shown, and the graded one is listed in Technical details.

Every rostered player without a projection is listed as “Projection unavailable” with the reason the Official Forecast recorded.

139 of 139 players · order: expected minutes

· 104 without a projection
Forecast vs. Actual: Official Forecast (frozen pregame) medians beside each player's actual figures from the final box score, 139 players. Sort buttons are in the column headers.
PlayerTeamMinPTSREBAST3PM
Rui HachimuraLAC46.22920.254.64203.81
Darius GarlandLAC36.83621.4162.846.9112.82
Cade CunninghamDET35.63323.6264.186.482.73
Brook LopezLAC34.22314.8157.712223
Jalen BrunsonNY33.13224.6283.335.142.11
Desmond BaneORL32.93516.8224.261.622.84
Jalen SuggsORL32.6341144.263.962.20
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC32.63622.9342.367.151.11
Tyrese MaxeyPHI32.43419.1293.454.5421
Nique CliffordSAC31.1DNP13.6—4.6—3.7—1.3—
Austin ReavesLAL313616.7293.314.941.24
Wendell Carter Jr.ORL31339.496.9102.320.60
Keegan Murray · Day-To-DaySAC30.5—11.9—4.9—1.4—1.1—
Kris DunnLAC30.4336153.644.560.91
RJ BarrettTOR30.33219.3205.222.921.80
Luka DoncicLAL30.23827.8526.486.9103.38
Cody WilliamsMIN3051403.304.100.30
VJ EdgecombePHI30DNP11.2—5.1—2.6—1.6—
Mikal BridgesNY29.93511.663.352.9110
Scottie BarnesTOR29.62817.30536.230.80
OG AnunobyNY29.43516.3224.531.722.23
Derrick Jones Jr.LAC29308.5114.761.410.83
Jaden McDanielsMIN28.73113.7144.861.830.81
Rayan RupertPHI28.4DNP13.8—6.6—3.4—1.1—
Elijah HarklessDET28.1DNP6.9—3.3—3.6—0.8—
Jaylen BrownPHI284020.2164.242.441.92
Zach LaVineSAC27.84016.3372.42252.23
Chet HolmgrenOKC27.63111.5106.74100.52
Franz WagnerORL27.43715.5235133.290.70
Andrew NembhardIND27.23011.2141.6110.431.64
Karl-Anthony TownsNY27.23312228.8143.141.20
Joel Embiid · Day-To-DayPHI27—18.9—5.8—4.3—0.6—
Kelly Oubre Jr.IND26.7209.3144.520.820.81
Kawhi LeonardTOR26.5DNP19.6—5.6—2.8—1.9—
Josh HartNY26.4359.3137.583.921.83
Daeqwon PlowdenSAC26.41612.232.431.412.41
Anthony EdwardsMIN26.32816.9263.811.831.52
Ausar Thompson · Day-To-DayDET26.3—6—6.4—3.2—0.1—
Domantas SabonisSAC26.33513.5159.6153.530.20
Rudy GobertMIN26.2315.587.8132.1000
Walker KesslerLAL26.12812.32972.5010
Immanuel QuickleyTOR262813.1193.234.7223
Precious AchiuwaSAC263913127.3101.900.10
LaMelo BallMIN25.91719.8153.816.383.54
Ajay MitchellOKC25.72812.6182.76440.41
Duncan RobinsonDET25.73210.8212.231.832.95
Ayo DosunmuMIN25.62313.193.133.431.21
Jahmai MashackMEM25.6DNP7.8—2.9—3.8—0.5—
Taurean PrinceDET25.5DNP11.9—3.8—2.7—3.1—
Julius RandleBKN25.22411.3105.571.970.60
Lauri MarkkanenUTAH25.13819284.971.5125
Anthony Black · Day-To-DayORL25268.4183.231.550.85
Michael Porter Jr.BKN24.72118.2105.302.302.50
Ja'Kobe WalterTOR24.7318.7222.141.122.15
Collin SextonLAL24.62016.4133.222.4121
Keyonte GeorgeUTAH24.23316.8242.694.4101.82
Pascal SiakamIND242618.2215.672.761.13
Jamal SheadTOR23.9216.441.213.501.30
Leaky BlackSAC23.803.803.600.900.60
Aaron Nesmith · Day-To-DayIND23.71910.8133.211.521.82
Cason WallaceOKC23.668.943.332.112.20
Ace BaileyUTAH22.92911.9173.5121.541.21
Anfernee SimonsPHI22.92711.652.132.2321
Daniss JenkinsDET22.7388.9182.382.861.13
De'Andre HunterSAC22.52910.374.15 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 6)2.1112
Alex CarusoOKC22.12210.2122.372.1622
Malachi SmithTOR21.9—6.9—3.2—2.7—1.1—
Jonathan KumingaMIN21.82611.6133.341.110.63
Drake PowellBKN21.6126.801.620.930.90
Ben SarafBKN21.548.922.81300.50
Kobe BrownIND21.4—8.1—3.8—2.5—1.1—
Brice SensabaughUTAH21.21715.172.462.812.31
Jaylen WellsMEM21.2339.8162.57 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 5)1.331.52
John CollinsDET21.13411.2165110.900.92
Isaiah HartensteinOKC20.8277.2127.2122.3100
Micah PeavyOKC20.7—3.1—1.4—0.9—0.6—
Kyle FilipowskiUTAH20.4DNP14.3—6.8—2.9—1.1—
Collin Murray-BoylesTOR20.41910.334.871.7200
Jared McCainOKC19.92110.731.81101.81
Ziaire WilliamsLAL19.83011.1111.321.510.93
Jarace WalkerIND19.3198.663.972.911.40
Malik MonkSAC19.3127.961.42 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 1)3.6210
Cedric Coward · Day-To-DayMEM19.33212.417 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 15)3.3111.71 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 2)1.23
Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN19.2239151.940.930.63
Egor DeminBKN19.1197.732.302.411.71
Ivica ZubacIND18.978.925.611.4200
Javon SmallMEM18.9—10.2—2.2—2.8—1.6—
GG JacksonMEM18.91012.713.231.601.10
Isaiah CollierUTAH18.8138.161.73560.30
Isaiah JacksonLAC18.8248105.161.2400
Nikola VucevicORL18.7156.75432.431.31
Quentin GrimesLAL18.4205.532.111.911.10
Landry ShametNY18.3226.761.220.811.82
Jalen SlawsonIND18.284.812.921.700.70
Ty JeromeMEM18.23215.7312.344.57 (stat corrected after grading; graded on 6)2.21
Jay HuffIND18.1218.3143.821.931.22
Kobe SandersLAC18.1207.8121.24121.32
Cam SpencerMEM17.9168.9131.526.311.93
Jaren Jackson Jr.UTAH17.53316.3203.221.911.21
Quenton JacksonIND17.5188.551.913.320.50

Showing the first 100 of 139 players; the full board loads in your browser.

Technical detailsFreeze times, receipts and method · 7 games

Model: nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1. Source: v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games. PRA, P+R and P+A: sum over the same simulated draws (v0 engine; components independent within a player) — the median of each simulated game’s sum, so it need not equal the sum of the separate medians. Players with at least 10 expected minutes who are not ruled out. The default order is expected minutes; a column sort is the reader’s own. Game status is read-only, from the schedule and finals record (Started: tipped off, no final recorded yet); it never changes a frozen figure. Forecast vs. Actual: PRA, P+R and P+A actuals add up the actual points, rebounds and assists; “awaiting final” means the game has no official final yet; “Played, no projection” and “Projection unavailable” mark players without an Official Forecast projection — their actuals are shown, no forecast is invented. Forecast and Actual are compared per player only.

  • Los Angeles Lakers at Utah Jazz: tip-off Oct 25, 5:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:25 AM ET · receipt 8ecf3b74b06bElo-derived game-winner estimate: LAL 73% · UTAH 27% · Final
  • Indiana Pacers at Brooklyn Nets: tip-off Oct 25, 6:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt 39c2f94e0556Elo-derived game-winner estimate: IND 45% · BKN 55% · Final
  • Orlando Magic at New York Knicks: tip-off Oct 25, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt db77a415e4dbElo-derived game-winner estimate: ORL 23% · NY 77% · Final
  • Toronto Raptors at Minnesota Timberwolves: tip-off Oct 25, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt 9d14c27d0749Elo-derived game-winner estimate: TOR 33% · MIN 67% · Final
  • LA Clippers at Oklahoma City Thunder: tip-off Oct 25, 7:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt a68ea3ce37eaElo-derived game-winner estimate: LAC 20% · OKC 80% · Final
  • Detroit Pistons at Philadelphia 76ers: tip-off Oct 25, 7:30 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt b034f5b526c2Elo-derived game-winner estimate: DET 50.5% · PHI 49.5% · Final
  • Memphis Grizzlies at Sacramento Kings: tip-off Oct 25, 9:00 PM ET · frozen Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET · receipt 2d83d742906bElo-derived game-winner estimate: MEM 36% · SAC 64% · Final
  • MEM @ SAC: ESPN corrected the final box score (captured Oct 28, 11:57 AM ET) after grading on the first final box score (captured Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET). Graded → corrected: Jaylen Wells REB 5 → 7, PRA 24 → 26, P+R 21 → 23; Cedric Coward PTS 15 → 17, AST 2 → 1, PRA 28 → 29, P+R 26 → 28, P+A 17 → 18; Ty Jerome AST 6 → 7, PRA 41 → 42, P+A 37 → 38; Jerami Grant REB 5 → 6, PRA 13 → 14, P+R 10 → 11; Scotty Pippen Jr. REB 2 → 1, PRA 10 → 9, P+R 8 → 7; Cameron Boozer PTS 16 → 14, PRA 31 → 29, P+R 27 → 25, P+A 20 → 18; De'Andre Hunter REB 6 → 5, PRA 14 → 13, P+R 13 → 12; Malik Monk REB 1 → 2, PRA 9 → 10, P+R 7 → 8.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

  • Not shown: this model's team score is a sum of player simulations that ignores the opponent, can contradict the Elo side, and has not met its historical checks.
  • Medians only: the model's ranges have not yet shown reliable coverage.
  • No sportsbook prices, lines, edges, picks or rankings: there is no authorized NBA price, and these figures are not betting recommendations.