Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Tue, Oct 27 · tip-off Oct 27, 8:00 PM ET

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs

Final: SAC 103 – 130 SA

The Official Forecast favoured San Antonio Spurs — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
San Antonio Spurs (SA) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: SAC 13% · SA 87%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 27, 11:18 AM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Sacramento Kings · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Nique Clifford35.715.65.24.21.525.120.819.9
Zach LaVine31.818.82.72.22.523.921.521.1
Daeqwon Plowden30.214.12.81.62.818.616.915.8
Domantas Sabonis30.115.411.140.330.726.619.5
Precious Achiuwa29.8158.32.10.125.723.417.2
Leaky Black27.34.441.10.710.695.8
De'Andre Hunter25.8124.72.61.219.316.714.7
Malik Monk22.18.81.54.11.115.210.513.4
Ben SimmonsProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Dylan CardwellProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Keegan MurrayProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Sean PedullaProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Maxime RaynaudProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Alex KarabanProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Emanuel SharpProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Jonathan MogboProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Darius Acuff Jr.Projection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
San Antonio Spurs · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Victor Wembanyama36.724.88.72.5236.233.627.4
Devin Vassell34.512.15.62.72.520.417.714.9
De'Aaron Fox33.111.645.91.121.615.617.5
Stephon Castle31.515.24.95.31.125.420.120.5
Julian Champagnie30.611.45.41.62.818.416.713
Dylan Harper2613.15.62.81.221.518.715.9
Keldon Johnson15.56.32.80.60.79.99.27
Luke KornetProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Jordan McLaughlinProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
David Jones GarciaProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Carter BryantProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Jayden QuaintanceProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Maliq BrownProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Tarris Reed Jr.Projection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Ja'Kobi GillespieProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Tobias HarrisProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Harrison BarnesProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Tue, Oct 27 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 0212e8794225424ab2978adfea09b43c68a0192bfb8a537c2a169e428a0c2bd6
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games