Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Mon, Oct 26 · tip-off Oct 26, 10:00 PM ET

Golden State Warriors at Denver Nuggets

Final: GS 134 – 114 DEN

The Official Forecast favoured Denver Nuggets — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Denver Nuggets (DEN) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: GS 23% · DEN 77%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Golden State Warriors · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Brandin Podziemski26.816.73.61.92.122.620.518.9
Stephen Curry2618.933.13.525.12222
Draymond Green25.564.15.9116.210.212
Gui Santos · Day-To-Day25.1114.831191614.1
De'Anthony Melton20.97.33.32.71.113.310.610
Brandon Williams · Day-To-Day20.912.82.14.20.119.31517.2
Al Horford18.58.12.61.31.71210.79.4
Gary Payton II18.37.33.31.20.112.110.88.5
LJ Cryer17.27.60.61.41.59.88.39.1
Malevy Leons15.54.62.21.60.18.976.4
Charles Bassey · Day-To-Day14.86.54.50.6012.511.77.2
Will Richard10.60.20.70.502.11.10.8
Georges NiangProjection unavailable — not enough recent NBA minutes to project (for example, a returning player)
Kristaps PorzingisProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Moses MoodyProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Graham IkeProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Yaxel LendeborgProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Jimmy Butler IIIProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Denver Nuggets · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jamal Murray32.619.744.8228.423.624.5
Nikola Jokic30.720.710.67.20.838.931.527.9
Christian Braun26.87.331.20.611.710.38.7
Cameron Johnson · Day-To-Day26.612.32.92.41.517.715.314.7
Aaron Gordon23.810.14.42.91.117.614.513.1
DeMar DeRozan23.114.92.13.60.521.217.218.8
Ryan Nembhard20.16.22.85.60.415.39.312
Marvin Bagley III17.511.14.51.3117.115.712.5
Cam Whitmore14.17.12.10.50.6109.47.7
Tyus Jones12.43.51.21.70.56.955.4
Zeke Nnaji10.12.91.40.80.25.84.73.9
Alpha DialloProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Julian StrawtherProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
DaRon Holmes IIProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Bryce HopkinsProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Spencer JonesProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Trevon BrazileProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Mon, Oct 26 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 09a7f8f1534dcf2236e1dc9f87314cd6b044e01a8eb2466fbb34bdc4dae7154d
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games