Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Mon, Oct 26 · tip-off Oct 26, 9:00 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies at Utah Jazz

Final: MEM 110 – 105 UTAH

The Official Forecast favoured Utah Jazz — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Utah Jazz (UTAH) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: MEM 43% · UTAH 57%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Memphis Grizzlies · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jahmai Mashack23.57.22.83.50.514.110.311
Jaylen Wells19.59.12.31.21.412.711.510.3
Zach Edey · Day-To-Day19.19.47.80.70.118.317.410.3
Cedric Coward17.711.431.51.11614.413
Javon Small17.49.422.61.414.111.412.1
GG Jackson17.411.831.51.116.514.913.4
Ty Jerome16.814.52.14.22.120.716.618.6
Cam Spencer16.48.21.45.81.815.59.614
Jerami Grant16.17.91.30.219.59.28.2
Taylor Hendricks166.230.40.99.89.36.6
Scotty Pippen Jr.15.78.41.63.50.713.510.111.9
Olivier-Maxence Prosper15.113.730.81.517.716.714.6
Quinten Post12.85.12.70.90.99.18.16.2
Isaiah StewartProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Kris MurrayProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Cameron BoozerProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Carson CooperProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Karim LopezProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Utah Jazz · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Lauri Markkanen25.119.14.91.5225.724.120.7
Keyonte George24.216.92.64.41.823.919.521.2
Ace Bailey22.9123.51.51.21715.513.5
Brice Sensabaugh21.215.12.42.82.320.617.617.9
Kyle Filipowski20.414.36.72.91.124.221.217.3
Isaiah Collier18.88.11.750.315.29.913.3
Jaren Jackson Jr.17.516.33.21.91.221.419.418.2
Svi Mykhailiuk16.96.51.71.31.39.68.27.9
Blake Hinson15.210.51.31.11.713.712.112
Mo Bamba13.98.32.21.60.912.110.59.8
Josh Okogie13.62.92.10.80.56.25.23.8
Jaxson Hayes11.93.92.20.406.66.14.4
Jusuf NurkicProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Tony BradleyProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Josh GreenProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Trey AlexanderProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Harrison IngramProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Darryn PetersonProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Mon, Oct 26 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash e9bbbe777376eb1bf636092960858dd491bf8403bfb288225cfe504483c5f471
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games