Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Mon, Oct 26 · tip-off Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET

Phoenix Suns at Oklahoma City Thunder

Final: PHX 114 – 125 OKC

The Official Forecast favoured Oklahoma City Thunder — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Oklahoma City Thunder (OKC) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: PHX 18% · OKC 82%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Phoenix Suns · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Devin Booker28.718.13.14.40.825.621.122.6
Dillon Brooks2515.13.41.41.92018.516.5
Jalen Green24.7153.21.81.420.218.216.9
Luke Kennard24.28.12.51.71.312.310.79.8
Miles Bridges21.612.64.11.91.518.816.814.6
Oso Ighodaro · Day-To-Day18.54.63.92.10118.76.8
Collin Gillespie185.131.7110.18.27
Pat Spencer16.84.41.82.50.79.96.57.5
Jordan Goodwin15.87.42.60.61.61110.38.2
Duop ReathProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Jamaree BouyeaProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Drew TimmeProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Mark WilliamsProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Ryan DunnProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Koa PeatProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Rasheer FlemingProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Khaman MaluachProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Oklahoma City Thunder · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander34.924.52.57.51.234.72732.2
Chet Holmgren29.612.27.21.10.620.619.513.3
Ajay Mitchell27.513.42.94.30.52116.517.9
Cason Wallace · Day-To-Day25.39.53.52.22.315.413.111.8
Alex Caruso23.711.12.52.32.216.113.713.5
Isaiah Hartenstein22.37.77.72.4018.215.510.3
Micah Peavy22.23.41.610.68.77.15.3
Jared McCain21.311.4211.914.813.512.7
Jaylin Williams · Day-To-Day16.44.63.91.21.110.28.86
Kenrich WilliamsProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Jalen WilliamsProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Brooks BarnhizerProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Thomas SorberProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Josh DixProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Otega OwehProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Nikola TopicProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Aday MaraProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Bennett StirtzProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Mon, Oct 26 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash ca406fe6ffc44647c0e0dfada116ad6f3bad550dd09377f0b4de22fa2c8c0591
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games