Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Mon, Oct 26 · tip-off Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET

Indiana Pacers at Milwaukee Bucks

Final: IND 102 – 110 MIL

The Official Forecast favoured Milwaukee Bucks — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Milwaukee Bucks (MIL) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: IND 34% · MIL 66%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 26, 12:05 PM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Indiana Pacers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Andrew Nembhard27.211.21.610.41.623.112.821.5
Kelly Oubre Jr.26.79.24.50.80.814.513.710
Pascal Siakam24185.72.61.126.623.820.7
Aaron Nesmith23.710.83.31.51.815.71412.4
Kobe Brown21.47.93.92.51.114.61210.5
Jarace Walker19.38.63.92.91.415.712.511.7
Ivica Zubac · Day-To-Day18.995.71.4016.214.710.4
Jalen Slawson18.24.92.91.80.810.48.37
Jay Huff18.18.33.91.91.314.212.310.3
Quenton Jackson17.58.61.93.30.514.210.712.1
Obi Toppin15.211.93.821.717.815.714
T.J. McConnellProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Larry Nance Jr.Projection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Tyrese HaliburtonProjection unavailable — not enough recent NBA minutes to project (for example, a returning player)
Ben SheppardProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Braden SmithProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Johnny FurphyProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Milwaukee Bucks · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
AJ Green20.29.42.51.42.713.411.910.9
Tyler Herro19.910.82.63.21.616.813.614
Ousmane Dieng19.68.23.63.30.515.311.911.6
Ryan Rollins19.112.42.13.31.317.814.515.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr.17.810.92.82.6116.413.713.4
Jericho Sims17.55.55.22.2013.110.77.8
Cormac Ryan17.49.41.71.11.612.411.210.5
Pete Nance174.92.41.2197.56.3
Myles Turner14.97.23.70.71.211.710.97.9
Kyle Kuzma13.86.92.72.60.512.19.69.4
Gary Trent Jr.13.67.90.60.91.59.88.88.9
Kel'el Ware13.36.14.70.9112.1117.1
Kam Jones13.23.31.53.30.48.24.96.7
Caris LeVert11.43.71.10.70.55.74.94.5
Kasparas Jakucionis11.44.41.11.80.87.75.66.3
Brayden BurriesProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Nate AmentProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Bogoljub MarkovicProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Mon, Oct 26 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash f32316cf6ea8f5157f521066e534e41b698365c3610a985f6a5bf1287f13e3ec
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games