Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Sun, Oct 25 · tip-off Oct 25, 9:00 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies at Sacramento Kings

Final: MEM 123 – 112 SAC

The Official Forecast favoured Sacramento Kings — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Sacramento Kings (SAC) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: MEM 36% · SAC 64%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Memphis Grizzlies · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jahmai Mashack25.67.82.93.80.515.311.111.9
Jaylen Wells21.29.82.51.31.513.712.411.1
Cedric Coward · Day-To-Day19.312.43.31.71.217.515.814.1
Javon Small18.910.22.22.81.615.312.413.1
GG Jackson18.912.73.21.61.117.71614.4
Ty Jerome18.215.72.34.52.222.618.120.3
Cam Spencer17.98.91.56.31.916.910.515.2
Jerami Grant17.58.71.40.31.110.610.29
Taylor Hendricks17.36.93.30.4110.810.37.4
Scotty Pippen Jr.179.11.83.70.814.610.912.8
Olivier-Maxence Prosper16.415.13.30.91.619.618.616.2
Quinten Post13.95.42.90.919.88.66.6
Isaiah StewartProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Kris MurrayProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Zach EdeyProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Cameron BoozerProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Carson CooperProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Karim LopezProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Sacramento Kings · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Nique Clifford31.113.64.63.71.322.118.217.5
Keegan Murray · Day-To-Day30.511.94.91.41.118.41713.4
Zach LaVine27.816.32.422.220.818.718.3
Daeqwon Plowden26.412.22.41.42.416.214.713.7
Domantas Sabonis26.313.59.63.50.226.923.417.1
Precious Achiuwa26137.31.90.122.320.414.9
Leaky Black23.83.83.60.90.69.27.95.1
De'Andre Hunter22.510.34.12.1116.414.312.3
Malik Monk19.37.91.43.6113.49.411.9
Ben SimmonsProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Dylan CardwellProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Sean PedullaProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Maxime RaynaudProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Alex KarabanProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Emanuel SharpProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Jonathan MogboProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Darius Acuff Jr.Projection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Sun, Oct 25 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 2d83d742906b45cb1999a49a34fccb85d249199fa1710724dc4c93de25486223
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games