Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Sun, Oct 25 · tip-off Oct 25, 7:00 PM ET

LA Clippers at Oklahoma City Thunder

Final: LAC 101 – 108 OKC

The Official Forecast favoured Oklahoma City Thunder — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Oklahoma City Thunder (OKC) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: LAC 20% · OKC 80%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 25, 9:41 AM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
LA Clippers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Rui Hachimura46.220.24.623.826.824.722.2
Darius Garland36.821.42.86.92.831.524.428.5
Brook Lopez34.214.87.72224.822.617
Kris Dunn30.463.64.50.914.29.610.5
Derrick Jones Jr.298.54.71.40.814.713.310.1
Isaiah Jackson18.885.11.2015.113.59.6
Kobe Sanders18.17.81.211.312.29.310.7
Jalen Pickett16.65.31.12.60.610.27.18.3
Brandon IngramProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Max StrusProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Jordan MillerProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Cam ChristieProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Baba MillerProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Nick MartinelliProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Gradey DickProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Yanic Konan NiederhauserProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Keaton WaglerProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Bradley BealProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Oklahoma City Thunder · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander32.622.92.37.11.132.625.330.1
Chet Holmgren27.611.56.710.519.418.312.6
Ajay Mitchell25.712.62.740.419.715.616.7
Cason Wallace23.68.93.32.12.214.412.211.1
Alex Caruso22.110.22.32.1214.812.612.4
Isaiah Hartenstein20.87.27.22.3016.914.59.6
Micah Peavy20.73.11.40.90.68.16.44.8
Jared McCain19.910.71.811.813.812.711.9
Jalen Williams16.17.21.70.90.210.99.68.5
Jaylin Williams15.34.43.71.119.58.25.6
Kenrich WilliamsProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Brooks BarnhizerProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Thomas SorberProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Josh DixProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Otega OwehProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Nikola TopicProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Aday MaraProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Bennett StirtzProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Sun, Oct 25 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash a68ea3ce37eabfc153e510708e0c929adee9924afa2243a70dacb5a860bfc8e1
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games