Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Sat, Oct 24 · tip-off Oct 24, 7:30 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks at Philadelphia 76ers

Final: MIL 116 – 127 PHI

The Official Forecast favoured Philadelphia 76ers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Philadelphia 76ers (PHI) · Elo team rating
Elo-derived game-winner estimate
Elo-derived game-winner estimate: MIL 27% · PHI 73%
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 24, 9:16 AM ET
Withheld
Team scores, player ranges, prices
Milwaukee Bucks · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
AJ Green20.29.52.51.42.713.41210.9
Tyler Herro19.910.82.53.11.616.613.413.9
Ousmane Dieng19.68.33.63.40.515.51211.7
Ryan Rollins19.112.52.13.31.317.914.615.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr.17.810.92.82.6116.313.713.5
Jericho Sims17.55.45.12.201310.67.8
Cormac Ryan17.49.41.71.11.612.511.310.6
Pete Nance1752.41.2197.56.4
Myles Turner14.97.23.70.71.211.8118.1
Kyle Kuzma13.86.92.72.60.512.29.79.5
Gary Trent Jr.13.67.90.60.91.59.68.78.8
Kel'el Ware13.36.14.70.91.112.211.17.2
Kam Jones13.23.31.53.30.48.24.86.7
Caris LeVert11.43.81.20.70.55.95.14.6
Kasparas Jakucionis11.44.31.21.80.87.65.66.3
Brayden BurriesProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Nate AmentProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Bogoljub MarkovicProjection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Philadelphia 76ers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Tyrese Maxey28.717341.724.120.121
LeBron James · Day-To-Day27.316.44.75.21.226.521.221.7
VJ Edgecombe26.69.94.52.41.516.914.412.4
Rayan Rupert25.212.35.83.1121.218.115.4
Jaylen Brown24.817.93.72.11.723.921.720
Joel Embiid23.916.85.13.80.525.82220.7
Anfernee Simons20.310.41.921.814.712.412.6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope15.25.71.71.90.79.37.47.7
Dean Wade · Day-To-Day14.92.22.60.60.65.54.82.9
Caleb Love14.86.41.41.51.29.788.1
Tacko FallProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Jabari WalkerProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Justin EdwardsProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection
Dominick BarlowProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Ariel HukportiProjection unavailable — ruled out on the pre-tip injury report
Labaron Philon Jr.Projection unavailable — a rookie with no NBA minutes in the data yet
Adem BonaProjection unavailable — expected to play too few minutes for a published projection

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Model Performance: the Elo rating’s game-outcome accuracy is not yet established — 71 regular-season games graded so far; the preregistration requires 300 before any accuracy claim. An estimate derived from the Elo team rating — not an independently validated probability, not a simulation result, and not a betting recommendation.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Sat, Oct 24 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2) and its Elo-derived game-winner estimate · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 46bd51781e6bbd293dbff5aaaa5a999aca93c60f5b83f3564cae328f228d45f1
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games