Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Fri, Oct 23 · tip-off Oct 23, 10:00 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers at Sacramento Kings

Final: POR 128 – 120 SAC

The Official Forecast favoured Portland Trail Blazers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Portland Trail Blazers (POR) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 23, 10:12 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Portland Trail Blazers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jrue Holiday34.615.65.462.327.12121.6
Deni Avdija33.9255.35.91.736.230.331
Toumani Camara32.310.34.21.62.416.314.612
Scoot Henderson27.813.21.71.82.116.91515
Ja Morant26.817.72.97.30.928.220.725.2
Donovan Clingan23.28.88.82.11.419.917.710.9
Micah Potter20.311.36.11.21.719.117.712.8
Robert Williams III197.17.11.70.416.114.28.8
Sacramento Kings · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Nique Clifford31.413.74.63.71.322.118.417.5
Keegan Murray30.811.94.91.41.218.41713.4
Zach LaVine2816.62.31.92.221.119.118.7
Daeqwon Plowden26.612.42.41.42.416.414.913.9
Domantas Sabonis26.513.59.83.50.227.223.517.2
Precious Achiuwa26.213.37.41.90.122.820.815.3
Leaky Black243.93.610.69.485.2
De'Andre Hunter22.710.54.12.1116.614.512.5
Malik Monk · Day-To-Day19.57.81.43.7113.59.212

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Fri, Oct 23 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash a850421f2c54d58d1c84e6bfe340d41abbf81a8c84360a11150448d65054e2c9
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games