Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Fri, Oct 23 · tip-off Oct 23, 10:00 PM ET

LA Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers

Final: LAC 117 – 125 LAL

The Official Forecast favoured Los Angeles Lakers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Los Angeles Lakers (LAL) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 23, 10:12 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
LA Clippers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Rui Hachimura46.220.24.723.826.924.822.2
Darius Garland36.821.62.86.92.831.624.628.8
Brook Lopez34.214.77.721.924.622.516.8
Kris Dunn30.463.64.50.914.29.710.5
Derrick Jones Jr.298.64.71.40.814.813.410
Isaiah Jackson18.88.15.11.2015.113.59.7
Kobe Sanders18.17.71.211.412.39.310.9
Jalen Pickett16.65.31.22.60.610.27.18.5
Los Angeles Lakers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Austin Reaves3116.53.34.81.324.719.921.4
Luka Doncic30.227.96.46.83.341.134.234.7
Walker Kessler26.112.29.12.5123.721.214.7
Collin Sexton24.616.43.22.3222.119.718.8
Ziaire Williams19.811.11.31.50.913.912.412.6
Quentin Grimes18.45.52.11.91.19.67.77.4
Kevon Looney16.31.44.420.29.36.74
Jaden Hardy168.611.71.911.79.810.4
Sandro Mamukelashvili13.85.13.91.10.710.49.36.3
Matisse Thybulle13.82.60.80.60.64.73.93.4
Jake LaRavia · Day-To-Day122.61.70.60.25.14.33.3

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Fri, Oct 23 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 7f9d32d067c6ede2f04577d6c3bf265a2644ed822d5dbb4c61448e34681cbc09
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games