Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Fri, Oct 23 · tip-off Oct 23, 10:00 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors

Final: MEM 111 – 108 GS

The Official Forecast favoured Golden State Warriors — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Golden State Warriors (GS) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 23, 10:12 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Memphis Grizzlies · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jahmai Mashack23.57.22.83.50.51410.210.9
Jaylen Wells19.59.12.31.21.412.611.310.3
Zach Edey19.19.47.80.70.118.417.510.2
Cedric Coward · Day-To-Day17.711.431.61.116.214.512.9
Javon Small17.49.422.61.414.111.512
GG Jackson17.411.731.51.116.414.713.3
Ty Jerome16.814.324.12.120.616.518.5
Cam Spencer16.48.11.45.81.815.59.614
Jerami Grant16.181.30.219.69.48.3
Taylor Hendricks166.130.40.99.89.36.6
Scotty Pippen Jr.15.78.31.63.50.713.41011.8
Olivier-Maxence Prosper15.113.830.81.517.916.914.8
Quinten Post12.85.12.70.90.99.186.1
Golden State Warriors · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Brandin Podziemski · Day-To-Day26.816.53.51.92.122.420.218.6
Stephen Curry2618.833.13.52521.922
Draymond Green25.55.94.16116.21011.9
Gui Santos25.111.14.83119.11614.2
De'Anthony Melton20.97.43.32.71.113.410.710.1
Brandon Williams20.912.82.14.20.119.31517.1
Al Horford18.58.12.51.31.712.110.79.5
Gary Payton II18.37.53.21.20.112.110.98.7
LJ Cryer17.27.60.61.41.49.88.39.1
Malevy Leons15.54.52.21.60.18.86.96.4
Charles Bassey · Day-To-Day14.86.54.50.5012.411.67.3
Will Richard10.60.20.60.50210.8

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Fri, Oct 23 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 198b1a63946c8633063cd23e9303b4fd9c41d3f3a66626ab80f1bd8e9ac4f763
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games