Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Fri, Oct 23 · tip-off Oct 23, 4:00 PM ET

Chicago Bulls at Milwaukee Bucks

Final: CHI 132 – 125 MIL

The Official Forecast favoured Milwaukee Bucks — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Milwaukee Bucks (MIL) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 23, 8:23 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Chicago Bulls · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Josh Giddey · Day-To-Day28.68.57.180.723.715.516.5
Matas Buzelis2714.47.221.323.921.716.7
Leonard Miller2613.56.41.41.421.419.915
Isaac Okoro24.59.22.61.5113.511.910.9
Tre Jones23.917.73.74.50.826.121.522.4
Patrick Williams22.96.43.31.91.112.1108.5
Jordan Hawkins · Day-To-Day19.69.72.31.51.613.912.211.4
Norman Powell19.512.71.80.91.415.414.513.6
Jalen Smith18.68.65.611.315.714.59.8
Zach Collins · Day-To-Day16.68.54.91.30.814.713.49.8
Buddy Hield10.211.11.10.72.413.712.612.1
Milwaukee Bucks · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
AJ Green20.29.52.41.42.713.41210.9
Tyler Herro19.910.82.53.21.616.713.514.1
Ousmane Dieng19.68.33.63.40.515.411.911.7
Ryan Rollins19.112.42.13.31.417.914.615.7
Jaime Jaquez Jr.17.810.82.82.6116.413.713.4
Jericho Sims17.55.552.201310.67.8
Cormac Ryan17.49.31.71.11.612.511.210.5
Pete Nance174.82.41.20.997.56.3
Myles Turner14.97.23.70.71.211.8118
Kyle Kuzma13.86.92.72.60.512.19.69.5
Gary Trent Jr.13.67.80.60.81.59.68.68.8
Kel'el Ware13.36.24.711.112.311.27.3
Kam Jones13.23.31.53.30.48.24.86.7
Caris LeVert11.43.71.10.70.55.74.94.5
Kasparas Jakucionis11.44.21.11.70.87.45.56.2

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Fri, Oct 23 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 8849ff5081f3c9073718ff13efc8addb2839549c44bb5e3b81c07ce39f0857f2
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games