Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Fri, Oct 23 · tip-off Oct 23, 7:00 PM ET

Toronto Raptors at Washington Wizards

Final: TOR 112 – 102 WSH

The Official Forecast favoured Toronto Raptors — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Toronto Raptors (TOR) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 23, 10:12 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Toronto Raptors · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
RJ Barrett30.319.55.231.827.524.622.4
Scottie Barnes29.617.256.30.828.722.323.6
Kawhi Leonard26.519.65.62.7228.125.322.4
Immanuel Quickley2613.13.24.82.121.216.417.9
Ja'Kobe Walter24.78.92.11.1212.211.110
Jamal Shead23.96.41.33.51.311.27.79.9
Malachi Smith21.973.22.71.113.310.39.8
Collin Murray-Boyles20.410.24.71.701715.212
Jakob Poeltl15.45.54.11.1010.89.66.6
Washington Wizards · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Will Riley23.913.232.41.118.716.215.5
Anthony Davis22.914.17.81.90.424.222.216.2
Anthony Gill22.78.72.61.40.512.911.410.2
Kyshawn George21.210.53.63.21.417.414.213.7
Deandre Ayton20.97.16.90.7014.814.17.8
Bub Carrington20.510.31.342.115.711.714.3
Alex Sarr2011.75.31.90.7191713.6
Justin Champagnie18.18.24.21.30.713.812.59.5
Khris Middleton17.97.32.82.30.712.610.29.7
Tre Johnson17.27.52.61.80.911.9109.3
Bilal Coulibaly16.311.22.91.4115.614.112.7
Trae Young15.1112.24.51.317.713.115.5

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Fri, Oct 23 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash cf6c3be6875f9432b4132bbbe3e89ce7e77c3501452c1d30797da7cb5ab0e699
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games