Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Wed, Oct 21 · tip-off Oct 21, 10:30 PM ET

Sacramento Kings at LA Clippers

Final: SAC 96 – 121 LAC

The Official Forecast favoured LA Clippers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
LA Clippers (LAC) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 21, 10:28 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Sacramento Kings · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Nique Clifford31.413.84.63.71.322.118.417.6
Keegan Murray30.811.94.81.41.118.416.913.4
Zach LaVine2816.52.422.221.11918.6
Daeqwon Plowden26.612.32.41.42.416.414.913.9
Domantas Sabonis26.513.69.83.50.227.223.617.2
Precious Achiuwa26.213.17.31.90.122.620.615.1
Leaky Black243.93.610.69.37.95.2
De'Andre Hunter22.710.34.12.1116.614.412.4
Malik Monk · Day-To-Day19.57.81.43.6113.39.211.8
LA Clippers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Rui Hachimura46.220.24.623.826.924.822.2
Darius Garland36.821.62.872.831.724.628.8
Brook Lopez34.214.77.621.924.722.516.8
Kris Dunn30.463.54.50.914.29.610.5
Derrick Jones Jr.298.74.71.40.814.913.510.1
Isaiah Jackson18.885.11.3015.113.69.6
Kobe Sanders18.17.91.21.11.312.59.411
Jalen Pickett16.65.31.22.60.710.37.18.4

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Wed, Oct 21 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 1ae4382379200c3c11de2e33c283ad470e9db3c1714d37af4a01b44b638af1fe
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games