Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Wed, Oct 21 · tip-off Oct 21, 10:00 PM ET

Phoenix Suns at Portland Trail Blazers

Final: PHX 83 – 124 POR

The Official Forecast favoured Portland Trail Blazers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Portland Trail Blazers (POR) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 21, 10:28 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Phoenix Suns · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Devin Booker28.71834.40.825.621.122.5
Dillon Brooks2515.13.41.41.919.918.516.5
Jalen Green24.714.83.11.81.420.118.116.7
Luke Kennard · Day-To-Day24.28.12.51.61.312.310.59.7
Miles Bridges21.612.541.91.418.716.714.5
Oso Ighodaro18.54.53.92.1010.98.56.8
Collin Gillespie185.231.7110.18.37
Pat Spencer16.84.41.82.50.79.86.47.4
Jordan Goodwin15.87.52.60.61.611.210.48.2
Portland Trail Blazers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jrue Holiday34.615.65.462.2272121.5
Deni Avdija · Day-To-Day33.924.95.45.91.736.330.330.8
Toumani Camara32.310.54.31.62.316.514.812.2
Scoot Henderson27.813.21.71.82.1171515.1
Ja Morant26.817.72.97.30.928.220.725.2
Donovan Clingan23.28.88.82.11.419.917.611
Micah Potter · Day-To-Day20.311.46.31.21.719.417.912.9
Robert Williams III197.171.70.41614.18.9

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Wed, Oct 21 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 460008cf1c8b43a90edd65e1989ab151571b349a15f5386cd46a4b5585c08acd
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games