Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Wed, Oct 21 · tip-off Oct 21, 7:30 PM ET

Chicago Bulls at Toronto Raptors

Final: CHI 92 – 135 TOR

The Official Forecast favoured Toronto Raptors — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Toronto Raptors (TOR) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 21, 10:28 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Chicago Bulls · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Josh Giddey28.68.57.180.723.615.616.5
Matas Buzelis2714.47.121.323.921.616.7
Leonard Miller · Day-To-Day2613.56.41.41.421.519.915
Isaac Okoro · Day-To-Day24.59.22.61.5113.511.910.8
Tre Jones23.917.83.64.50.82621.522.3
Patrick Williams22.96.53.31.91.112.1108.6
Jordan Hawkins · Day-To-Day19.69.72.31.51.613.912.311.4
Norman Powell19.512.71.80.91.415.514.513.7
Jalen Smith18.68.75.611.215.814.69.8
Zach Collins · Day-To-Day16.68.54.91.30.814.813.59.9
Buddy Hield10.2111.20.62.313.512.511.9
Toronto Raptors · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
RJ Barrett30.319.55.231.827.624.622.4
Scottie Barnes29.617.156.30.828.522.223.4
Kawhi Leonard26.519.65.62.81.928.125.322.3
Immanuel Quickley2613.23.24.7221.216.417.9
Ja'Kobe Walter24.78.62.11.12.11210.89.8
Jamal Shead23.96.41.23.51.311.27.810
Malachi Smith21.96.93.22.71.113.310.39.8
Collin Murray-Boyles20.410.34.81.701715.212
Jakob Poeltl15.45.44.11.1010.79.56.5

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Wed, Oct 21 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 8798cc341394b67fbedce730639d6668fb74c99cd70466effd423515c0fd8d91
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games