Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Wed, Oct 21 · tip-off Oct 21, 7:00 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks at Washington Wizards

Final: MIL 116 – 128 WSH

The Official Forecast favoured Milwaukee Bucks — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Milwaukee Bucks (MIL) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 21, 10:28 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Milwaukee Bucks · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
AJ Green21.710.22.61.52.914.412.811.7
Tyler Herro21.411.72.73.41.718.114.615.1
Ousmane Dieng21.18.93.93.70.616.712.912.7
Ryan Rollins20.513.42.23.51.419.215.616.9
Jaime Jaquez Jr.19.211.732.81.117.614.814.5
Jericho Sims18.85.95.42.401411.58.4
Cormac Ryan18.710.21.81.21.813.612.211.5
Myles Turner167.840.81.312.611.88.7
Kyle Kuzma14.87.62.92.80.513.310.510.3
Gary Trent Jr.14.68.20.60.91.610.29.29.3
Kel'el Ware14.36.65.111.113.2127.8
Kam Jones14.23.61.63.60.58.95.37.2
Caris LeVert12.341.20.80.56.25.44.9
Kasparas Jakucionis12.34.71.21.90.88.266.8
Washington Wizards · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Will Riley23.913.132.41.118.516.215.5
Anthony Davis22.914.37.81.90.324.322.316.3
Anthony Gill22.78.72.71.40.513.111.410.2
Kyshawn George21.210.53.63.21.417.314.213.7
Deandre Ayton20.97.16.80.7014.814.17.8
Bub Carrington20.510.31.43.92.115.811.814.3
Alex Sarr2011.75.31.90.71916.913.6
Justin Champagnie18.18.24.11.30.713.812.49.5
Khris Middleton17.97.42.82.30.712.510.29.7
Tre Johnson17.27.52.51.80.911.9109.3
Bilal Coulibaly16.311.22.91.4115.514.112.7
Trae Young15.1112.24.51.317.713.215.5

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Wed, Oct 21 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash fdc2d606caeafacdb869963e62123c0f65e17d60ad16e9e07d88d31d54392c22
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games