Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Thu, Oct 22 · tip-off Oct 22, 9:30 PM ET

Denver Nuggets at Oklahoma City Thunder

Final: DEN 84 – 96 OKC

The Official Forecast favoured Oklahoma City Thunder — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Oklahoma City Thunder (OKC) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 22, 10:29 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Denver Nuggets · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Jamal Murray30.118.13.64.41.826.221.722.5
Nikola Jokic28.318.99.86.60.735.728.825.7
Christian Braun24.76.82.81.10.610.89.68
Cameron Johnson24.611.32.62.21.316.314.113.5
Aaron Gordon229.242.7116.213.312.1
DeMar DeRozan21.313.823.30.519.61617.4
Spencer Jones · Day-To-Day18.641.30.215.85.54.3
Ryan Nembhard18.55.82.65.10.414.18.611.1
Marvin Bagley III16.110.24.11.20.915.914.511.6
Cam Whitmore13.16.61.90.50.59.38.77.1
Tyus Jones11.53.31.11.60.56.54.65.1
Oklahoma City Thunder · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander35.7252.57.71.235.527.632.9
Chet Holmgren30.212.57.41.10.621.119.913.6
Ajay Mitchell28.113.82.94.40.521.51718.3
Cason Wallace25.99.73.62.32.415.713.412.1
Alex Caruso24.211.32.52.22.216.313.913.7
Isaiah Hartenstein22.77.87.92.4018.515.910.4
Jared McCain21.811.5211.91513.712.8
Jalen Williams17.68210.212.210.99.3
Jaylin Williams16.84.73.91.21.110.38.86

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Thu, Oct 22 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 6f2a2135226c93c901ef3f66148e5dc1fa888e14d76f21ef0a20990a7022b051
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games