Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Thu, Oct 22 · tip-off Oct 22, 7:00 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers at Philadelphia 76ers

Final: CLE 106 – 114 PHI

The Official Forecast favoured Philadelphia 76ers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Philadelphia 76ers (PHI) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 22, 10:29 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Cleveland Cavaliers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
James Harden39.218.44.951.928.323.323.5
Donovan Mitchell38.629.35.13.32.837.934.432.7
Evan Mobley38.617.17.94.31.329.22521.3
Jarrett Allen · Day-To-Day32.4156.91.2023.22216.3
Peyton Watson30.714.44.821.421.519.316.4
Sam Merrill21.88.90.91.1210.99.810
Jaylon Tyson10.11.81.70.50.14.84.12.5
Philadelphia 76ers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Tyrese Maxey28.716.92.941.72419.920.9
LeBron James27.316.64.85.21.226.521.321.8
VJ Edgecombe26.69.94.52.41.516.814.512.3
Rayan Rupert25.212.15.83121.21815.2
Jaylen Brown24.817.93.82.11.723.921.720.1
Joel Embiid23.916.85.13.80.525.821.920.7
Anfernee Simons20.310.41.921.814.612.312.6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope15.25.81.71.90.79.57.57.7
Dean Wade · Day-To-Day14.92.22.60.60.65.64.93
Caleb Love14.86.31.41.51.29.888.1

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Thu, Oct 22 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 3ae85d157799cd2b3ae16357544e2098ee98a4f76d451b20f51234c4d5c5c35d
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games