Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Wed, Oct 21 · tip-off Oct 21, 10:00 PM ET

Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers

Final: GS 105 – 127 LAL

The Official Forecast favoured Los Angeles Lakers — the side won.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
Los Angeles Lakers (LAL) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 21, 10:28 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Golden State Warriors · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Stephen Curry · Day-To-Day29.221.33.33.5428.224.724.8
Draymond Green28.76.74.66.71.218.211.313.5
Gui Santos28.312.45.53.41.121.417.915.8
De'Anthony Melton23.58.23.731.314.811.911.1
Brandon Williams23.514.42.44.80.221.716.919.3
Al Horford20.892.91.41.913.411.910.6
Gary Payton II20.68.43.61.30.113.712.39.8
LJ Cryer19.38.70.71.61.611.19.410.4
Malevy Leons17.55.12.41.80.19.97.87.1
Charles Bassey · Day-To-Day16.77.55.10.6014.313.48.5
Will Richard11.90.20.80.502.31.30.9
Los Angeles Lakers · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Austin Reaves3116.83.44.81.32520.121.6
Luka Doncic30.227.86.46.83.341.134.334.6
Walker Kessler26.1129.12.5123.621.114.5
Collin Sexton · Day-To-Day24.616.53.12.31.92219.618.8
Ziaire Williams19.811.11.31.50.91412.512.6
Quentin Grimes18.45.42.11.91.19.67.67.4
Kevon Looney16.31.34.320.29.26.53.9
Jaden Hardy168.511.71.911.79.810.4
Sandro Mamukelashvili13.85.141.10.710.49.26.3
Matisse Thybulle13.82.60.80.60.64.63.93.3
Jake LaRavia122.61.70.60.25.14.43.3

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Wed, Oct 21 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 40ee9d4b0ee7e444b3cacddd53f20aef000ddc632c865946478dccd63bc9c40b
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games