Skip to main content
Educational analyticsNot betting advice · research use only.
GameTime Picks

NBA · Tue, Oct 20 · tip-off Oct 20, 9:30 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder at San Antonio Spurs

Final: OKC 116 – 104 SA

The Official Forecast favoured San Antonio Spurs — the side lost.

Official Forecast · frozen before tip-off · shown exactly as frozen

GameTimePicks Official Forecast

Favoured side
San Antonio Spurs (SA) · Elo team rating
Player statistics
GameTimePicks player model · medians
Frozen
Oct 20, 10:17 AM ET
Withheld
Win chance, team scores, player ranges, prices
Oklahoma City Thunder · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander35.725.12.57.71.235.627.833
Chet Holmgren30.212.77.41.10.621.220.113.8
Ajay Mitchell28.113.734.40.521.216.918.2
Cason Wallace25.99.63.62.32.415.713.311.9
Alex Caruso24.211.32.52.32.216.413.913.8
Isaiah Hartenstein22.787.92.5018.615.910.6
Jared McCain21.811.61.91.11.914.913.712.9
Jalen Williams17.68.120.90.212.210.89.4
Jaylin Williams16.84.841.21.110.38.96.1
San Antonio Spurs · Predicted Player Statistics
PlayerMINPTSREBAST3PMPRAP+RP+A
Victor Wembanyama36.724.98.72.5236.333.727.4
Devin Vassell34.512.15.62.72.520.517.714.9
De'Aaron Fox33.111.54.15.81.121.615.717.4
Stephon Castle31.515.14.95.31.125.32020.4
Julian Champagnie30.611.35.41.62.818.416.713
Dylan Harper26135.62.81.221.518.615.8
Keldon Johnson15.56.42.80.60.7109.37.1

Medians from the frozen player simulation; MIN is expected minutes. PRA, P+R and P+A are medians of the per-draw sums over the same simulated draws, so they are not the sum of the medians beside them. “—” means the figure was not published. A status after a name is the pre-tip injury report.

Frozen before tip-off and shown exactly as frozen. Not a betting recommendation. NBA forecasts are graded after every game. The favoured-side record is published as counts on NBA results; it is not judged before 300 graded games.

Game Simulation archived

Game Simulations are shown on game day only. The Official Forecast stays available, frozen exactly as it was published before tip-off. No Game Simulation is shown on this page.

Official Forecasts · Tue, Oct 20 →NBA results →

Technical detailsModel versions, the frozen receipt and the rule behind the favoured side
Favoured side
Elo team rating — the published winner side (founder N2); no probability is shown · rule nba-winner-side@1
Player model
v0.1 roster-gated player simulation (nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1) — medians of 10000 simulated games
Model version
nba-preseason-experimental-v0.1
Receipt
payload hash 38c74fd6bdcf7fc86b70e190da9ecdec92273113ab6c19ead671e0b81896f928
Simulation engine
nba-preseason-experimental-v0 · 10,000 simulated games